Skip to content

Irish Rugby | Egan Eyeing Up Century Of Factors For Trinity

  • by

Egan has opened up a sizeable lead as the highest flight’s main scorer, sitting on 90 factors with Ballynahinch’s Greg Hutley (60) and Cork Structure captain Aidan Moynihan (57) his closest rivals.

Clontarf quantity 10 Conor Kelly additionally has over a half-century of factors to his identify, whereas his team-mate Dylan Donnellan stays the division’s high attempt scorer with 5 in six video games.

There may be an ever-growing chasing pack behind him, although, with Garryowen’s JJ O’NeillTerenure Faculty hooker Sean McNulty, and Ballynahinch duo Aaron Cairns and George Pringle (pictured beneath) becoming a member of the checklist of gamers at the moment on 4 tries.

ENERGY ALL-IRELAND LEAGUE MEN’S DIVISION 1A – TOP SCORERS AFTER ROUND 6:

POINTS –

90 – Aran Egan (Dublin College)

60 – Greg Hutley (Ballynahinch)

57 – Aidan Moynihan (Cork Structure)

53 – Conor Kelly (Clontarf)

42 – Tony Butler (Garry Owen)

39 – Caolan Dooley (Terenure Faculty)

37 – Mike Cooke (Shannon)

33 – Conor Hayes (Younger Munster)

32 – Evan Cusack (Younger Munster)

30 – Callum Smith (Terenure Faculty)

27 – Tim Corkery (UCD)

25 – Dylan Donnellan (Clontarf)

24 – Peter Hastie (Lansdowne), Adam La Grue (Terenure Faculty)

20 – Craig Adams (Terenure Faculty), Harrison Brewer (Terenure Faculty), Aaron Cairns (Ballynahinch), Jordan Coghlan (Terenure Faculty), Colm Hogan (Dublin College), Sean McNulty (Terenure Faculty), JJ O’Neill (Garryowen), George Pringle (Ballynahinch), Ronan Quinn (Dublin College)

15 – Luke Clohessy (Terenure Faculty), Cormac Daly (Clontarf), Colm de Buitléar (Terenure Faculty), James Dillon (Dublin College), Max Dunne (Dublin College), Alessandro Heaney (Cork Structure), Jamie Macartney (Ballynahinch), Diarmuid McCormack (Dublin College), Sean O’Brien (UCD), Billy Scannell (Cork Structure), Michael Silvester (Lansdowne)

13 – Jack Oliver (Garry Owen)

10 – Alan Bennie (Terenure Faculty), Conall Boomer (Terenure Faculty), Matthew Bowen (Terenure Faculty), Ethan Coughlan (Shannon), Harry Donnelly (UCD), Mark Fleming (UCD), Sean Galvin (Lansdowne), Aran Hehir (Shannon) , Greg Higgins (Cork Structure), Daniel Hurley (Cork Structure), Paulo Leleisiuao (Younger Munster), Ben Murphy (Clontarf), Cian O’Donoghue (Clontarf), Alex O’Grady (UCD), Dylan O’Grady (UCD ), Louis O’Reilly (Dublin College), Jordan Presarville (Shannon), Clive Ross (Lansdowne), James Tarrant (UCD), Dan Walsh (Younger Munster)

9 – Colm Quilligan (Garry Owen)

8 – George Coomber (Cork Structure), Charlie Tector (Lansdowne)

7 – Chris Cosgrave (UCD)

5 – Max Abbott (Cork Structure), Mark Greatest (Ballynahinch), Emmet Burns (UCD), Ruadhan Byron (Dublin College), Matthew Caffrey (Terenure Faculty), Thomas Clarkson (Dublin College), Thomas Connolly (Dublin College), Hugh Cooney ( Clontarf), Michael Courtney (Clontarf), Billy Crowley (Cork Structure), Ross Deegan (UCD), Conall Doherty (Lansdowne), Sean Duffy (Cork Structure), Bryan Fitzgerald (Garryowen), Nick Greene (Garryowen), Ben Griffin ( Clontarf), Jack Harrington (Younger Munster), Gerry Hill (UCD), Cian Hurley (Garryowen), Dan Hurley (Shannon), Fergus Jemphrey (Ballynahinch), Louis Kahn (Cork Structure), Johnny Keane (Garryowen), Mick Kearney ( Clontarf), Conor Kearns (Clontarf), Jack Kelleher (Cork Structure), Niall Kenneally (Cork Structure), Alan Kennedy (Younger Munster), Luke Kerr (Cork Structure), Matisse Lamarque d’Arrouzat (Cork Structure), Temi Lasisi ( Lansdowne), Donough Lawlor (Lansdowne), Ian Leonard (Cork Structure), Bradley Luney (Ballynahinc h), Angus Lloyd (Clontarf), Jack Matthews (Lansdowne), Zack McCall (Ballynahinch), Gus McCarthy (UCD), Eoin McCormack (Shannon), Louis McDonough (Dublin College), Tadgh McElroy (Lansdowne), Conor McMenamin (Lansdowne ), Claytan Milligan (Ballynahinch), Michael Moloney (UCD), Chris Moore (Younger Munster), Dan Murphy (Lansdowne), Darragh Murphy (Lansdowne), James Murphy (Cork Structure), Lee Nicholas (Shannon), Mark Nicholson (Dublin College), Tommy O’Hora (Garryowen), Stephen O’Neill (Terenure Faculty), Conor Phillips (Younger Munster), Luke Rigney (Shannon), David Ryan (UCD), Pa Ryan (Younger Munster), Tony Ryan (Clontarf ), Ivan Soroka (Clontarf), Peter Sullivan (Lansdowne), Luke Thompson (Lansdowne), Mike Walsh (Lansdowne)

2 – Jack Connolly (Lansdowne), Henry McErlean (Terenure Faculty)

TRIES –

5 – Dylan Donnellan (Clontarf)

4 – Craig Adams (Terenure Faculty), Harrison Brewer (Terenure Faculty), Aaron Cairns (Ballynahinch), Jordan Coghlan (Terenure Faculty), Aran Egan (Dublin College), Colm Hogan (Dublin College), Adam La Grue (Terenure Faculty), Sean McNulty (Terenure Faculty), JJ O’Neill (Garryowen), George Pringle (Ballynahinch), Ronan Quinn (Dublin College)

3 – Luke Clohessy (Terenure Faculty), Cormac Daly (Clontarf), Colm de Buitléar (Terenure Faculty), James Dillon (Dublin College), Max Dunne (Dublin College), Alessandro Heaney (Cork Structure), Jamie Macartney (Ballynahinch), Diarmuid McCormack (Dublin College), Sean O’Brien (UCD), Billy Scannell (Cork Structure), Michael Silvester (Lansdowne)

2 – Alan Bennie (Terenure Faculty), Conall Boomer (Terenure Faculty), Matthew Bowen (Terenure Faculty), Tony Butler (Garryowen), Ethan Coughlan (Shannon), Harry Donnelly (UCD), Caolan Dooley (Terenure Faculty), Mark Fleming (UCD ), Sean Galvin (Lansdowne), Conor Hayes (Younger Munster), Aran Hehir (Shannon), Greg Higgins (Cork Structure), Daniel Hurley (Cork Structure), Paulo Leleisiuao (Younger Munster), Ben Murphy (Clontarf), Cian O ‘Donoghue (Clontarf), Alex O’Grady (UCD), Dylan O’Grady (UCD), Louis O’Reilly (Dublin College), Jordan Presarville (Shannon), Clive Ross (Lansdowne), James Tarrant (UCD), Dan Walsh (Younger Munster)

1 – Max Abbott (Cork Structure), Mark Greatest (Ballynahinch), Emmet Burns (UCD), Ruadhan Byron (Dublin College), Matthew Caffrey (Terenure Faculty), Thomas Clarkson (Dublin College), Thomas Connolly (Dublin College), George Coomber ( Cork Structure), Hugh Cooney (Clontarf), Michael Courtney (Clontarf), Billy Crowley (Cork Structure), Ross Deegan (UCD), Jack Delaney (Garryowen), Conall Doherty (Lansdowne), Sean Duffy (Cork Structure), Bryan Fitzgerald (Garryowen), Alan Flannery (Shannon), Nick Greene (Garryowen), Ben Griffin (Clontarf), Jack Harrington (Younger Munster), Gerry Hill (UCD), Cian Hurley (Garryowen), Dan Hurley (Shannon), Fergus Jemphrey ( Ballynahinch), Louis Kahn (Cork Structure), Johnny Keane (Garryowen), Mick Kearney (Clontarf), Conor Kearns (Clontarf), Jack Kelleher (Cork Structure), Conor Kelly (Clontarf), Niall Kenneally (Cork Structure), Alan Kennedy (Younger Munster), Luke Kerr (Cork Structure), Matisse Lamarque d’Arrouzat (Cork Structure), T emi Lasisi (Lansdowne), Donough Lawlor (Lansdowne), Ian Leonard (Cork Structure), Bradley Luney (Ballynahinch), Angus Lloyd (Clontarf), Jack Matthews (Lansdowne), Zack McCall (Ballynahinch), Gus McCarthy (UCD), Eoin McCormack (Shannon), Louis McDonough (Dublin College), Tadgh McElroy (Lansdowne), Conor McMenamin (Lansdowne), Claytan Milligan (Ballynahinch), Michael Moloney (UCD), Chris Moore (Younger Munster), Aidan Moynihan (Cork Structure), Dan Murphy (Lansdowne), Darragh Murphy (Lansdowne), James Murphy (Cork Structure), Lee Nicholas (Shannon), Mark Nicholson (Dublin College), Tommy O’Hora (Garryowen), Stephen O’Neill (Terenure Faculty), Conor Phillips (Younger Munster), Colm Quilligan (Garryowen), Luke Rigney (Shannon), Darren Ryan (Garryowen), David Ryan (UCD), Pa Ryan (Younger Munster), Tony Ryan (Clontarf), Callum Smith (Terenure Faculty), Ivan Soroka (Clontarf), Peter Sullivan (Lansdowne), Luke Thompson (Lansdowne), Mike Walsh (Lansdowne)

Earlier Story
Buccaneers And Terenure To Host Energia Bateman Cup Semi-Finals

Subsequent Story
Main Rugby Stakeholders Unite To Think about Future Of Rugby

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *