Skip to content

Limerick rugby fixtures – November 25 to December 1

  • by

LIMERICK membership and faculties rugby fixtures for interval from Friday, November 25 to Thursday, December 1.

Friday November 25

Munster Junior League Part A:St. Mary’s v Thomond, Grove Island, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: Dolphin v Muskerry, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Highfield, Dunmanway, 7:30pm;

Mallow v Cork Structure, Temple Hill, Mallow, 7:30pm;

Outdated Christians v Bandon, Rathcooney, 7:30pm;

UCC v Cobh Pirates, Mardyke, 7:30pm;

Boys Colleges King Cup: Pobailscoil (Chorca Dhuibhne) v St. Patrick’s School (Castleisland), Ballydavid, 12pm;

Boys North U18 League: Richmond-St Mary’s v Bruff, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group C:Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,7pm;

Boys U13 Pleasant: Bruff v Outdated Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday, November 26

Vitality All Eire League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Cork Structure, Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Terenure School, Fortress Avenue;

Dublin College v Younger Munster, School Park;

Lansdowne v Garryowen, Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v UCD, Thomond Park (again pitch), 2pm;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Naas, Rifle Park;

Metropolis of Armagh v Outdated Belvedere, Palace Grounds;

Malone v Highfield, Gibson Park;

St. Mary’s School v Buccaneers, Templeville Highway;

UCC v Outdated Wesley, Mardyke, 3pm;

Division 2A: Ballymena v Dolphin, Eaton Park;

Cashel v Outdated Crescent, Spafield;

MU Barnhall v Navan, Parsonstown;

Nenagh Ormond v Queens College, New Ormond Park;

UL Bohemian v Blackrock School, Annacotty;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon, Deramore Park;

Galwegians v Greystones, Crowley Park;

Malahide v Galway Corinthians, Estuary Highway;

Rainey Outdated Boys v Wanderers, Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Enniscorthy, Hamilton Park;

Division 2C: Clonmel v Instonians, Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Ballina, Cities Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bangor,Thomas Mellon Enjoying Fields;

Sunday’s Nicely v Bruff, Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v Skerries, Spollanstown;

Senior Golf equipment League 2C: Midleton v Clonmel, Cities Park;

Sunday’s Nicely v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

North Gleeson League Part A: Ardscoil Outdated Boys v Newcastle West, 4GUL;

Charleville v Outdated Crescent, Charleville;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel, Ballydavid;

Part B: Presentation v St Senan’s, Rathuard;

Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

UL Bohemians-Newport v Garryowen,TBC;

Part C: Kilfeacle v Galbally-Mitchelstown, Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles;

Financial institution of Eire Boys U16 League Convention 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid,12. 3pm;

Financial institution of Eire Women U18 Convention 1:Bruff v Ennis-Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Shannon v Fethard, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Carrick-Thurles v Ballina-Killaloe, Thurles, 12. 30pm;

Convention 2: Ballincollig v Midleton-Youughal, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Tralee v Killarney, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Skibbereen-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Women U14 Convention 1: Shannon v Richmond, Coonagh, 11am;

Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Ennis, 11am;

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Convention 2:Midleton-Youughal v Mallow-Mitchelstown,TBC,11am;

Ballincollig v Cobh-Carrigaline, Ballincollig, 11am;

Convention 3: Tralee v Killarney, Tralee, 11am;

Boys South U18 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Bantry, 11.15am;

Boys South U16 League Group A: Cork Structure v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 2pm;

Group B: Bantry Bay v Bandon, Bantry, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group C:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12pm;

Kanturk v Douglas, Kanturk, 12pm;

Group E: Highfield v Sunday’s Nicely, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty Inexperienced v Clonakilty Crimson,The Vale,2pm;

Group C: Cork Structure White v Midleton, Temple Hill, 11.30am;

Group D:Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Boys West U14 League: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 10am;

Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 10am;

Listowel v Charleville, Listowel, 10am;

Boys U18 Pleasant: PBC v Highfield, Wilton, 11am;

Youghal v Outdated Christians, Youghal, 12pm;

Boys Colleges U16 Pleasant: Crescent School Comp. v Blackrock School, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Crescet School Comp. v Blackrock School B, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Boys U14 Pleasant: Cobh Pirates v Clonmel, Cobh, 1.30pm;

PBC v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC B v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC C v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC D v Gonzaga, Wilton, 12pm;

Women U16 Pleasant: Killarney v Listowel, Killarney, 12pm;

Sunday, November 27

Munster Junior League Part A: Bandon v Skibbereen, Bandon;

Clonakilty v Muskerry, The Vale;

Crosshaven v Thurles, Crosshaven;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle;

Mallow v Newcastle West,Mallow;

Outdated Christians v Abbeyfeale, Rathcooney;

Part B: Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir;

Dungarvan v Youghal, Dungarvan;

Fermoy v Waterford Metropolis,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Ennis, Galbally;

Scariff v Cobh Pirates,Scariff;

Part C: Ballincollig v Douglas, Tanner Park;

Bantry Bay v Killorglin, Bantry;

Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland;

Kanturk v Charleville, Kanturk;

Kinsale v Tralee, Kinsale;

Munster Senior Golf equipment League North:Outdated Crescent v UL Bohemian,Takumi Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, New Ormond Park;

Younger Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park;

Munster Senior Golf equipment League South: UCC v Cork Structure, Mardyke;

Ladies’s League Convention A:Skibbereen v Shannon-LIT,Skibbereen,1pm;

Financial institution of Eire Boys U18 Convention 1:Garryowen v Outdated Crescent,Dooradoyle,1pm;

Convention 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Mallow, Bally David, 12pm;

Convention 6: Waterpark v Midleton, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Financial institution of Eire Boys U16 Convention 1: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12pm;

Convention 6: Waterford Metropolis v Fethard, Waterford, 12pm;

Women U16 Improvement League: Fermoy v Kinsale, Fermoy, 11.30am;

Outdated Crescent v Waterpark, Fermoy 12pm;

Scariff v Kinsale, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Fermoy v Waterpark, Fermoy, 1pm;

Outdated Crescent v Scariff, Fermoy, 1.30pm;

Women U14 League Convention 2: Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles- Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 12.20pm;

Convention 3: Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 11am;

Boys East U13 League:Waterford Metropolis v Galbally,Waterford,11am;

Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Ballinakill, 11am;

Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11am;

Boys North U18 League: Younger Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Boys North U16 League: Younger Munster v Charleville,Derryknockane,11. 30am;

Boys North U15 League Closing: Outdated Crescent v Shannon, Annacotty, 1.30pm;

Boys North U14 League Part 1:St Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Newcastle West,TBC,11.30am;

Younger Munster v Outdated Crescent, Derryknockane, 11. 30am;

Shannon v Thomond-Richmond, Coonagh, 11. 30am;

Part 2: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 11.30am;

UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Boys South U16 League Group D:Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys U15 Pleasant: Bruff v Newcastle West, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Boys U14 Pleasant: Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Women U16 Pleasant: Clonakilty v Shannon, The Vale, 1pm;

Midleton-Youughal v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Cities Park, 1pm;

Monday, November 28

Boys Colleges McCarthy Cup: Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Rís, Bandon, 1pm;

Boys Colleges McCarthy Cup B: Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Rís, Bandon, 1pm;

Wednesday, November 30

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Colleges Munster Senior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v PBC, Ardscoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar College v Rockwell School, Bandon;

Group B: Castletroy School v CBC, Castletroy School;

St Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally;

Boys Colleges O’Gorman Cup: John the Baptist CS v St. Joseph’s CS (Nenagh),Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Pinergy Boys Colleges Munster Junior Cup Group A: Rockwell School v St Munchin’s School, Rockwell;

Group B:CBC v Ardscoil Ris,Lansdowne;

PBC v Castletroy School, Wilton;

Boys Colleges McCarthy Cup: PBC v Castletroy School, Wilton;

Boys Colleges McCarthy Cup B2:Glenstal Abbey v Excessive College CBS,Glenstal,1pm;

Boys Colleges U15 Pleasant: PBC v Castletroy School, Wilton;

Roscrea CS v Bandon Grammar College, Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v Bandon Grammar College B, Roscrea;

Boys Colleges U14 Pleasant:CBC v St Munchin’s, Lansdowne;

Rockwell School v. Roscrea CS, Rockwell;

Rockwell School B v. Roscrea CS, Rockwell;

Thursday, December 1

Boys Colleges Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Villiers College, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS, Bantry,tbc;

Boys Colleges U18 Bowen Sequence:Ardscoil Ris v Crescent School Comp.,Ardscoil Ris;

Boys Colleges U16 Mungret Defend:Colaiste Choilm v Villiers College,Tanner Park,12pm;

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS,Bantry,tbc;

Boys U16 Pleasant: CBC v Mallow, Lansdowne, 7.30pm;

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *