Skip to content

Sports activities on TV, November 21-27: World Cup, NFL, NBA, NHL, school soccer and basketball, and extra

  • by

The next is a look at sports activities on TV, together with channels, radio listings and recreation instances for native video games and nationwide sporting occasions for November 21-27, 2022. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed on the backside of the web page. Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts. All instances Pacific.

Test again for updates all through the week. Bookmark oregonlive.com/matter/sports-on-the-air for a shortcut to weekly sports activities on the air posts.

Monday, November 21

World Cup

5 am

FS1 — England vs. Iran

8 am

Fox 12 Plus — Senegal vs. Netherlands

11 am

Fox — United States vs. Wales

2 am Tuesday

FS1 — Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

NFL

5:15pm

ESPN—San Francisco vs. Arizona, 750-AM

NBA

5pm

NBA—Golden State at New Orleans

Root, Root Plus—Portland at Milwaukee, 620-AM

7:30pm

NBA—Utah at LA Clippers

Faculty soccer

7pm

Oregon spherical desk, 1080-AM

Faculty basketball, males

11:30 am

ESPN2 — Texas Tech vs. Creighton

2 pm

ESPN2 — Louisville vs. Arkansas

3 pm

FS1 — Georgia Tech vs. Utah

4 pm

ESPN2 — Syracuse vs. Richmond

5:30pm

FS1 — Mississippi State vs. Marquette

6pm

ESPN2 — Ohio State vs. San Diego State

6:30pm

ESPNU — St. John’s vs. Temple

8:30pm

ESPN2 — Cincinnati vs. Arizona

Faculty basketball, girls

9 am

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis last

11:30 am

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis third place

6pm

Oregon reside stream — Southern Utah at Oregon

Tuesday, November 22

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

5 am

FS1 — Denmark vs. Tunisia

8 am

Fox — Mexico vs. Poland

11 am

Fox — France vs. Australia

2 am Wednesday

FS1 — Morocco vs. Croatia

NBA

4:30pm

TNT—Brooklyn at Philadelphia

7pm

TNT — LA Lakers at Phoenix

NHL

4 pm

NHL—Buffalo at Montreal

Faculty soccer

4 pm

ESPN—Faculty Soccer Playoffs: Prime 25

ESPNU—Bowling Inexperienced at Ohio

Faculty basketball, males

11:30 am

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational comfort semifinal

2 pm

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational comfort semifinal

4 pm

ESPN2 — Empire Basic third place

5pm

ESPN — Maui Invitational semifinal

6:30pm

ESPN2 — Empire Basic last

7:30pm

ESPN — Maui Invitational semifinal

Faculty volleyball, girls

7pm

ESPNU—San Diego at BYU

Wednesday, November 23

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Morocco vs. Croatia

5 am

FS1 — Germany vs. Japan

8 am

Fox 12 Plus — Spain vs. Costa Rica

11 am

Fox — Belgium vs. Canada

2 am Thursday

FS1 — Switzerland vs. Cameroon

NBA

4 pm

Root Plus—Portland at Cleveland, 620-AM

4:30pm

ESPN—Dallas at Boston

7pm

ESPN — LA Clippers at Golden State

NHL

4:30pm

TNT—Philadelphia at Washington

7pm

Root—San Jose at Seattle

TNT—Ottawa at Vegas

WHL extension

7pm

Portland at Everett

Faculty basketball, males

9 am

ESPN—NC State vs. Kansas

11:30 am

ESPN—Dayton vs. Wisconsin

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational fifth-place

2 pm

ESPN—Maui Invitational last

ESPN2 — BYU vs. USC

4:30pm

ESPN2 — Butler vs. Tennessee

ESPNU—Maui Invitational seventh-place

6:30pm

ESPNU—Fresno State vs. Washington

7pm

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational third-place

9 pm

ESPNU — Saint Mary’s vs. Vanderbilt

Faculty volleyball, girls

10 am

ESPNU—Wichita State at SMU

Thursday, November 24

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Switzerland vs. Cameroon

5 am

FS1 — Uruguay vs. South Korea

8 am

Fox, Fox 12 Plus — Portugal vs. Ghana

11 am

Fox — Brazil vs. Serbia

2 am Friday

FS1 — Wales vs. Iran

NFL

9:30 am

CBS—Buffalo at Detroit, 750-AM

1:30pm

Fox—NY Giants at Dallas, 620-AM, 750-AM

5:20pm

NBC—New England at Minnesota, 750-AM

Faculty soccer

4 pm

ESPN—Mississippi State at Mississippi

Faculty basketball, males

8 am

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis semifinal

ESPN2 — Florida State vs. Siena

10 am

ESPN—Portland vs. North Carolina, 910-AM

10:30 am

ESPNU—Mississippi vs. Stanford

Midday

ESPN—Oregon State vs. Duke, 1190-AM

12:30 pm

ESPN2 — Iowa State vs. Villanova

2 pm

ESPN — Oklahoma vs. Nebraska

2:30pm

ESPN2 — Florida vs. xavier

5pm

ESPN2 — Oregon vs. Connecticut, 1080-AM

7pm

ESPN2 — Purdue vs. West Virginia

ESPNU — Picket Legacy third-place

7:30pm

ESPN — Alabama vs. Michigan State

9:30pm

ESPN—Portland State vs. Gonzaga

Faculty basketball, girls

2 pm

ESPNU — Oregon vs. North Carolina

2:30pm

portland vs. Houston

4:30pm

ESPNU—Michigan State at Iowa State

Horses

9 am

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

Friday November 25

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Wales vs. Iran

5 am

FS1 — Qatar vs. Senegal

8 am

Fox, Fox 12 Plus — Netherlands vs. Ecuador

11 am

Fox — England vs. United States

2 am Saturday

FS1 — Tunisia vs. Australia

NBA

4:30pm

Root Plus—Portland at New York, 620-AM

5pm

NBA—New Orleans at Memphis

7:30pm

NBA — Denver at LA Clippers

NHL

10 am

NHL—Carolina at Boston

2:30pm

TNT — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

5pm

Root—Seattle at Vegas

TNT — St. Louis at Tampa Bay

WHL extension

7pm

KRCW—Portland at Seattle

Faculty soccer

9 am

ABC—Tulane at Cincinnati

CBS—Utah State at Boise State

ESPN—Baylor at Texas

ESPNU—Toledo at Western Michigan

CBSSN—Central Michigan to Japanese Michigan

Midday

FS1—Arizona State at Arizona

12:30 pm

ABC—NC State at North Carolina

CBS—Arkansas at Missouri

CBSSN—New Mexico at Colorado State

1 pm

BTN—Nebraska at Iowa

1:30pm

Fox—UCLA at California

4:30pm

ABC—Florida at Florida State

7pm

FS1—Wyoming at Fresno State

Faculty basketball, males

12:30/3pm

ESPN/2/U — Oregon State vs. Florida/Xavier, 1190-AM

6/8:30pm

ESPN/2/U — Portland State vs. Purdue/West Virginia

Time TBD

ESPN/2 — Oregon vs. Alabama/Michigan State, 1080-AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland vs. Iowa State/Villanova, 910-AM

12:30 pm

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy semifinal

ESPNU—Battle 4 Atlantis seventh-place

2:30pm

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational semifinal

3 pm

ESPNU — Phil Knight Legacy comfort semifinal

4:30pm

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis last

6:30pm

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational semifinal

8:30pm

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy semifinal

9 pm

ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational comfort semifinal

Faculty basketball, girls

5:30pm

ESPNU — Oregon State vs. Iowa

Highschool soccer

11 am

KRCW — OSAA Class 6A Columbia Cup last, 102.3-FM

3 pm

KRCW — OSAA Class 6A last, 102.3-FM

7pm

OSAA Class 5A last, 102.3-FM

Saturday, November 26

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Tunisia vs. Australia

5 am

FS1 — Poland vs. Saudi Arabia

8 am

FS1 — France vs. Denmark

11 am

FS1 — Argentina vs. Mexico

2 am Sunday

FS1 — Japan vs. Costa Rica

NBA

5pm

NBA — Oklahoma Metropolis at Houston

NHL

10 am

NHL—Edmonton at NY Rangers

4 pm

NHL—Toronto at Pittsburgh

Faculty soccer

9 am

ABC—South Carolina at Clemson

Fox—Michigan at Ohio State, 970-AM

ESPN—Georgia Tech at Georgia

ESPN2—West Virginia at Oklahoma State

ESPNU—Coastal Carolina at James Madison

CBSSN—Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic

11 am

NBC—Grambling at Southern

12:30 pm

ABC—Oregon at Oregon State, 1080-AM, 1190-AM

CBS—Auburn at Alabama, 620-AM

ESPN—Minnesota at Wisconsin

CBSSN — UAB at Louisiana Tech

1 pm

Fox—Iowa State at TCU

FS1—Michigan State at Penn State

2 pm

Pac-12—Utah at Colorado

4 pm

ESPN—LSU at Texas A&M, 620-AM

ESPN2 — UCF at USF

4:30pm

ABC — Notre Dame at USC

ESPNU—Tulsa at Houston

FS1—Oklahoma at Texas Tech

5pm

Fox—Kansas at Kansas State

6pm

CBSSN — Air Pressure at San Diego State

7:30pm

ESPN—Washington at Washington State

8pm

FS1—BYU at Stanford

Faculty basketball, males

11 am

FS2—Niagara at St. John’s

1 pm

FS2—Columbia at Windfall

5:30pm

FS2—Chicago State at Marquette

Faculty basketball, girls

11 am

portland vs. Northeastern

2 pm

ESPN+ — Utah Valley at Portland State

Sunday, November 27

World Cup

2 am

FS1 — Japan vs. Costa Rica

5 am

FS1 — Belgium vs. Morocco

8 am

FS1 — Croatia vs. Canada

11 am

FS1 — Spain vs. Germany

2 am Monday

FS1 — Cameron vs. Serbia

NFL

10 am

Fox—Tampa Bay at Cleveland

1:05pm

CBS—Las Vegas at Seattle, 1080-AM, 92.3-FM

1:25pm

Fox—LA Rams at Kansas Metropolis

5:20pm

NBC—Inexperienced Bay at Philadelphia, 750-AM

NBA

Midday

Root, Root Plus—Portland at Brooklyn, 620-AM

5pm

NBA—Dallas at Milwaukee

NHL

11 am

NHL—Arizona at Minnesota

4 pm

NHL—Winnipeg at Chicago

5pm

Root, Root Plus—Seattle at Anaheim, 620-AM

WHL extension

2 pm

Portland at Vancouver

Faculty basketball, males

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon State vs. TBD, 1190-AM

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon vs. TBD, 1080-AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland State vs. TBD extension

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U — Portland vs. TBD, 910-AM

8 am

ESPN — ESPN Occasions Invitational fifth-place

ESPNU—Groups TBD

10:30 am

ESPN — ESPN Occasions Invitational last

Midday

ESPN2 — Groups TBD

12:30 pm

ABC — Groups TBD

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational third-place

2 pm

ESPN2 — Groups TBD

ESPNU—Miami at UCF

2:30pm

ESPN—Groups TBD

4:30pm

ESPN—Groups TBD

ESPNEWS — Groups TBD

5:30pm

ESPNU—Groups TBD

8pm

ESPNU—Groups TBD

Faculty basketball, girls

Time TBD

TV TBD — Oregon vs. Iowa State/Michigan State

Time TBD

ABC/ESPN2 — Oregon State vs. Connecticut/Duke

Frequent channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2; DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6; DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8; DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12; DirecTV 12)

Golf (Comcast 33; DirecTV 218)

Root (Comcast 34, 734, 1251; DirecTV 687, 688)

Root Plus (Comcast 427, 1253; DirecTV 687-1)

ESPN (Comcast 35; DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36; DirecTV 209)

CNBC (Comcast 46; DirecTV 355)

truTV (Comcast 51; DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54; DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55; DirecTV 247)

US (Comcast 58; DirecTV 242)

NFL (Comcast 400, 417; DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402; DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403; DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408; DirecTV 219)

FS2 (Comcast 414; DirecTV 618)

Tennis (Comcast 410; DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411; DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412; DirecTV 221)

NBA (Comcast 416, 439; DirecTV 216)

NHL (Comcast 418; DirecTV 215)

MLB (Comcast 419; DirecTV 213)

Pac-12 Oregon (Comcast 420; n/a on DirecTV)

Pac-12 Community (Comcast 421, 720, 1329; n/a on DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425; DirecTV 611)

ACC (n/a on Comcast; DirecTV 612)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *